operations@travzed.com

+971 4 294 5001

Visa Charges:
Tourist Visa USD 123 [Valid for 30 days stay]
VISA REQUIREMENTS:
The procedures / rules given below are for information only and are subject to change without prior notice, most travelers need to obtain a visa prior to entering the country.
An entry visa can be issued upon arrival at the Dubai International Airport for Nationals (Citizens) from the following countries:
GCC Countries: 
Bahrain, Kuwait, Oman, Saudi Arabia
Europe:  
Andorra, Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Czech Republic, Cyprus, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Holland, Hungary, Iceland, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Liechtenstein, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Monaco, Norway, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Russia, San Marino, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden, Switzerland, United Kingdom, Vatican City
Americas: 
United States of America, Canada
Oceanic/Pacific:  
Australia, New Zealand
Asia:  
Japan, Brunei, Singapore, Malaysia, Hong Kong, South Korea, Russia, China
Nationals other than those of the above lists require an entry visa which will need to be arranged prior to arrival.
If you require visa, then please  
complete the application and submit
.
Company Name *
Telephone Number *
Stand Number (for exhibitors only)
Please make sure that the information you enter matches the applicant passport
 
Name In English
Name In Arabic (for Arabs Only)
First *
Middle *
Last *
Father *
Mother *
Spouse
(for married ladies only)
Gender *
Marital Status *
 
Birth
Country *
City *
Date *
 
Nationality *
Profession *
 
Passport
Number *
Issue (Country / City) *
Issue Date *
Expiry Date *
 
Address
Country
City
Address
Do you require the original visa (additional charges of USD 41 if requested)
Please attach a clear coloured passport copy *
Please attach a clear coloured birth certificate copy if below 18 years old *
(all related pages to the above information - PDF or JPG formate)
Additional Requirements
Terms and Conditions
1)
To check the status of visa application or for any other visa related inquiries please email us to visa@travzed.com
2)
Visa matters are subject to Dubai Immigration policies, Travzed Tourism do not guarantee the approval and time of approval of any application
3)
Visa fees are non-refundable once the visa application is applied whether the visa got approved or rejected
4)
The client is fully responsible for the applicant’s actions while visiting UAE, and shall cover any penalties or fines if occurred (over stay fine is USD 2,740 + flight ticket value)
5)
Refundable Guarantee (after exiting UAE) of USD 2,740 per visa as cash, local cheque or credit card guarantee is required prior processing the visa application
6)
In the event of approval, a soft copy of the visa shall be emailed / faxed to the client, only a printout of the visa is required to enter the UAE, additional charges + courier charges apply if the original print is required
7)
Tourist Visa is valid for 60 days from the date of issue for a stay not exceeding 30 days inside UAE and cannot be extended
8)
Canceling issued or unissued visa is only possible if there is a valid and documented reason, additional charges of USD 41 apply if cancellation requested
9)
According to the United Arab Emirates (UAE) Ministry of Finance, a 5% Value Added Tax (VAT) will be applicable across the UAE for all new and existing bookings from check in starting 1st January 2018
10)
For any booking amendments, cancellations or further requests, please email us at operations@travzed.com
*
*